Is Ben Shaws Soft Drink Dandelion & Burdock Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Sugar, Colour (Sulphite Ammonia Caramel), Acid (Citric Acid), Flavourings, Preservative (Sodium Benzoate), Sweeteners (Sodium Saccharin, Sucralose)

Check Ben Shaws Soft Drink Dandelion & Burdock against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ben Shaws Soft Drink Dandelion & Burdock is available at 4 retailers

AppyshopBritish Corner ShopBritishshoppingCountdown

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
EarthyHerbaceousSweetMalty
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go