Is Benadryl Allergy Extra Strength Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Diphenhydramine HCI, Carnauba Wax, Croscarmellose Sodium, Dibasic Calcium Phosphate, Hypromellose, Magnesium Stearate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Polyethylene Glycol, Polysorbate 80, Titanium Dioxide.
Check Benadryl Allergy Extra Strength against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Benadryl Allergy Extra Strength in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Unknown · Bottle
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
HardDry


