Is Benadryl Allergy Relief Capsules Fast-Acting Antihistamine 12 Capsules Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredients: Acrivastine Other Ingredients: Each capsule contains: lactose, sodium starch glycollate, magnesium stearate capsule shell - gelatin, purified water, titanium dioxide

Check Benadryl Allergy Relief Capsules Fast-Acting Antihistamine 12 Capsules against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Benadryl Allergy Relief Capsules Fast-Acting Antihistamine 12 Capsules is available at 3 retailers

AsdaMorrisonsOcado

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Lactose Free? Benadryl Allergy Relief Capsules Fast-Acting Antihistamine 12 Capsules | Spoonful