Is Benadryl Allergy Relief Capsules Fast-Acting Antihistamine 12 Capsules Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Acrivastine Other Ingredients: Each capsule contains: lactose, sodium starch glycollate, magnesium stearate capsule shell - gelatin, purified water, titanium dioxide
Check Benadryl Allergy Relief Capsules Fast-Acting Antihistamine 12 Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Benadryl Allergy Relief Capsules Fast-Acting Antihistamine 12 Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Fleischmann's® RapidRise® Fast-Acting Instant Yeast 3-0.25 oz. Packets
Children's Benadryl Children's Dye-Free Allergy Liquid, Bubble Gum-Flavored
Benadryl® Allergy Liqui-Gels® Dye-Free Softgels 24 ct Box
ADVIL Coated Tablets Pain Reliever and Fever Reducer, Ibuprofen 200mg, Fast-Acting Formula
Claritin 24-Hour Non-Drowsy Allergy Tablets, Loratadine 10 mg, Antihistamine, 10 Count
Where to buy
Benadryl Allergy Relief Capsules Fast-Acting Antihistamine 12 Capsules is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Piece


