Is Benadryl® Original Strength Itch Stopping Cream 1 oz. Box Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
- inactive cetyl alcohol
- polyethylene glycol monostearate 1000
- skin protectant
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Diphenhydramine Hydrochloride (1 %), Topical Analgesic; Zinc Acetate (0.1 %), Skin Protectant. Inactive Ingredients: Cetyl Alcohol, Diazolidinyl Urea, Methylparaben, Polyethylene Glycol Monostearate 1000, Propylene Glycol, Propylparaben, Purified Water.
Check Benadryl® Original Strength Itch Stopping Cream 1 oz. Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Benadryl® Original Strength Itch Stopping Cream 1 oz. Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Violife Just Like Cream Cheese Original
Cream of Rice™ Gluten FreeHot Cereal 14 oz. Box
Absolutely Flatbread Gluten Free Original Box - 5.29 Oz
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Where to buy
Benadryl® Original Strength Itch Stopping Cream 1 oz. Box is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


