Is BENDICKS BITTERMINTS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Glucose Syrup, Peppermint Oils (peppermint Oils, Natural Flavours), Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (322) (soy). Contains Soy. May contain Almond, Brazil Nut, Cashew, Hazelnut, Macadamia Nut, Pecan, Pine Nut, Pistachio, Walnut, Peanut.
Check BENDICKS BITTERMINTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BENDICKS BITTERMINTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Candy · Piece


