Is Bendicks Mint Collection Boxed Carton 400G Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Peppermint Oil with other Natural Flavourings, Stabiliser: Gum Arabic, Invertase, Raising Agent: Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Acid: Citric Acid, Dark Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 50% minimum
Check Bendicks Mint Collection Boxed Carton 400G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bendicks Mint Collection Boxed Carton 400G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bendicks Mint Collection Boxed Carton 400G is available at 3 retailers
TescoAsdaOcado
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
MintyChocolatey
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


