No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Benecol Buttery Taste Dairy Spread Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rapeseed Oil, Water, Plant Stanol Ester (Plant Stanols 6.6g/100g), Responsibly sourced Palm Oil, Buttermilk Powder, Salt (1%), Emulsifiers (Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Flavourings, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Colour (Carotenes), Vitamin A, Vitamin D3

Check Benecol Buttery Taste Dairy Spread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ButterySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping
Lactose Free? Benecol Buttery Taste Dairy Spread | Spoonful