Is Benecol Peach & Apricot No Added Sugar Yogurt Drinks Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk
  • yogurt

skimmed milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

yogurt

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt (85%) (Skimmed Milk, Yogurt Cultures), Plant Stanol Ester (Plant Stanols 3%), Peach Pulp (2%), Apricot Pulp (2%), Apple Puree, Lemon Juice, Stabiliser (Pectin), Flavourings, Colour (Beta Carotene), Sweetener (Sucralose), Vitamin B1*, *Vitamin B1 contributes to the normal function of the heart

Check Benecol Peach & Apricot No Added Sugar Yogurt Drinks against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Benecol Peach & Apricot No Added Sugar Yogurt Drinks is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaOcado

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Benecol Peach & Apricot No Added Sugar Yogurt Drinks | Spoonful