Is Benecol Cholesterol Lowering Yoghurt Strawberry & Cherry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
- natural flavourings
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strawberry: Yogurt 79% (Milk), Strawberry 8%, Sugar, Plant Stanol Ester (Plant Stanols 1.7%), Stabilisers (Modified Starch, Pectin), Natural Flavourings, Carrot Concentrate, Lemon and Carrot Juice Concentrate, Cherry: Yogurt 79% (Milk), Black Cherry 8%, Sugar, Plant Stanol Ester (Plant Stanols 1.7%), Stabilisers (Modified Starch, Pectin), Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Natural Flavouring
Check Benecol Cholesterol Lowering Yoghurt Strawberry & Cherry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Benecol Cholesterol Lowering Yoghurt Strawberry & Cherry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Where to buy
Benecol Cholesterol Lowering Yoghurt Strawberry & Cherry is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


