Is Benecol Cholesterol Lowering Yogurt Drink Strawberry Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk
- yogurt
skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt (85%) (Skimmed Milk, Yogurt Cultures), Strawberry Juice (6%), Plant Stanol Ester (Plant Stanols 3%), Sugar, Lemon Juice, Stabiliser (Pectin), Colour (Beetroot Juice), Flavouring, Sweetener (Sucralose), Vitamin B1*, *Vitamin B1 contributes to the normal function of the heart
Check Benecol Cholesterol Lowering Yogurt Drink Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Benecol Cholesterol Lowering Yogurt Drink Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Strawberry Banana - 16 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Benecol Cholesterol Lowering Yogurt Drink Strawberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


