No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Benecol Olive Oil Spread Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Rapeseed Oil, Olive Oil (11%), Plant Stanol Ester (Plant Stanols 6.6g/100g), Responsibly sourced Palm Oil, Buttermilk Powder, Salt (0.8%), Emulsifiers (Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Flavouring, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Colour (Carotenes), Vitamin A, Vitamin D3

Check Benecol Olive Oil Spread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping