Is BENEFIBER, FIBER DRINK MIX, KIWI STRAWBERRY, KIWI STRAWBERRY Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat dextrin
wheat dextrin
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Dextrin, Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Aspartame (Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine), Natural Flavors, Potassium Citrate, Acesulfame Potassium, Tricalcium Phosphate, Calcium Silicate, Gum Arabic, Magnesium Oxide, Titanium Dioxide, Red 40.
Check BENEFIBER, FIBER DRINK MIX, KIWI STRAWBERRY, KIWI STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BENEFIBER, FIBER DRINK MIX, KIWI STRAWBERRY, KIWI STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, 3 oz Box
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Strawberry Banana - 16 Fl. Oz.
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, Family Size, 6 oz Box
Crystal Light Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 3.2 oz Can
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
Where to buy
BENEFIBER, FIBER DRINK MIX, KIWI STRAWBERRY, KIWI STRAWBERRY is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


