Is Benefiber Fiber Supplement Powder Stick Packs for Digestive Health, 28 sticks, 3.92 ounces Wheat Free?

Description
Mild, nearly flavorless powder that dissolves clear in warm or cold drinks. Texture is fine and usually smooth when stirred, though some users report slight thickness or occasional graininess if not fully mixed. Commonly added to water, coffee, smoothies, yogurt or cereal; reviews praise stick-pack convenience but note occasional clumping.
Why it's not wheat free
- 100% wheat dextrin
- derived from wheat
100% wheat dextrin
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild, nearly flavorless powder that dissolves clear in warm or cold drinks. Texture is fine and usually smooth when stirred, though some users report slight thickness or occasional graininess if not fully mixed. Commonly added to water, coffee, smoothies, yogurt or cereal; reviews praise stick-pack convenience but note occasional clumping.
Ingredients
100% Wheat Dextrin (derived from Wheat)
Check Benefiber Fiber Supplement Powder Stick Packs for Digestive Health, 28 sticks, 3.92 ounces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Benefiber Fiber Supplement Powder Stick Packs for Digestive Health, 28 sticks, 3.92 ounces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Benefiber Fiber Supplement Powder Stick Packs for Digestive Health, 28 sticks, 3.92 ounces is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Stick


