Is Benefit Drinks Cleanse Prune Juice + Vitamin A, C & E 1 Litre Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • b12
  • b1
  • biotin
  • b2

b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prune Juice from Concentrate (100%), Vitamin Blend (Vitamins C, Niacin, E, Panthothenic Acid, B2, B6, B1, A, Folic Acid, Biotin, D, B12)

Check Benefit Drinks Cleanse Prune Juice + Vitamin A, C & E 1 Litre against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Benefit Drinks Cleanse Prune Juice + Vitamin A, C & E 1 Litre is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast