Is BENEFIT - Vitamin, 85% Dark Chocolate Bar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- pantothenic acids
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
- vitamin b12
- +2 more
pantothenic acids
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
(99%) Tumaco Colombian Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Solids 85% min) (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin; Natural Vanilla Flavour), (<1%) Multivitamins (Vitamin A, Niacin, Biotin, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B1, Vitamin B2, Vitamin E, Pantothenic Acids, Folic Acid Anhydrous, Vitamin C)
Check BENEFIT - Vitamin, 85% Dark Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BENEFIT - Vitamin, 85% Dark Chocolate Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
BENEFIT - Vitamin, 85% Dark Chocolate Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


