Is BENGAY Vanishing Scent Pain Relief Non-Greasy Gel Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-40 hydrogentated castor oil
peg-40 hydrogentated castor oil
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Menthol 2,5%, Purpose: Topical Analgesic, Inactive Camphor, Carbomer, Dmdm Hydantoin, Isoceteth-20, Isopropyl Alcohol, Peg-40 Hydrogentated Castor Oil, Sodium Hydroxide, Water
Check BENGAY Vanishing Scent Pain Relief Non-Greasy Gel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BENGAY Vanishing Scent Pain Relief Non-Greasy Gel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Vicks DayQuil Cold and Flu Medicine, 24 LiquiCaps, Daytime, Non-Drowsy Relief for Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Congestion
Timely Extra Strength Pain Relief, Acetaminophen Caplet.
Allegra Tablets 24 Hrs Non-Drowsy Indoor/Outdoor Allergy Relief 15 ea
Advil Ibuprofen Pain Relief/fever Reducer Tablets
Allegra Children's Allergy Relief, Children's, Indoor/Outdoor, Berry Flavor, Non-Drowsy, 12 Hr, Liquid
Where to buy
BENGAY Vanishing Scent Pain Relief Non-Greasy Gel is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


