Is Benissimo Gourmet Oil Garlic Balsamic - 8.1 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
non-gmo canola/extra virgin olive oil, balsamic vinegar, minced garlic, oregano, thyme, basil, crushed red pepper, natural flavor
Check Benissimo Gourmet Oil Garlic Balsamic - 8.1 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Benissimo Gourmet Oil Garlic Balsamic - 8.1 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
Private Selection™ Garlic Infused Olive Oil
Bertolli Organic Traditional Olive Oil, Basil & Garlic Pasta Sauce - 24oz
Colavita Roasted Garlic Extra Virgin Olive Oil
Where to buy
Benissimo Gourmet Oil Garlic Balsamic - 8.1 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Oil · Bottle, Liquid


