Is Benne Wafers - 6 oz Handmade Gourmet Gift Pack from Charleston SC Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Enriched Unbromated Flour (Wheat), Egg Whites, Sesame (Benne), Seeds, Palm Oil, Salt, Baking Soda, Baking Powder

Check Benne Wafers - 6 oz Handmade Gourmet Gift Pack from Charleston SC against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Benne Wafers - 6 oz Handmade Gourmet Gift Pack from Charleston SC is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast