Is Benner Peach Lemon Loose Leaf Tea Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DRIED APPLE, WHITE HIBISCUS, NATURAL FLAVOR, LEMONGRASS, SWEET BLACKBERRY LEAF, ROASTED CHICORY, LEMON PEEL, DRIED PEACH.
Check Benner Peach Lemon Loose Leaf Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Benner Peach Lemon Loose Leaf Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Pure Leaf Sweet Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Twinings of London Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Lemon & Ginger - 20 Count
Where to buy
Benner Peach Lemon Loose Leaf Tea is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Dried


