Is Benner Tea Co Diet Green Tea Citrus Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Vitamin C (ascorbic Acid), Green Tea, Pectin, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Aspartame, Phosphoric Acid, Acesulfame Potassium And Calcium Disodium Edta (preservative). Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine.

Check Benner Tea Co Diet Green Tea Citrus against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Benner Tea Co Diet Green Tea Citrus is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Citrus
Texture
Light
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go