Is Benny's of London Essential Beard Set Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • sweet almond oil
  • virgin argan oil

sweet almond oil

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Virgin Argan Oil, Pure Jojoba Oil, Vitamin E Oil, Sweet Almond oil, Apricot Kernal Oil, Avocado Oil, Pumpkin Seed Oil, Hempseed oil, Grapeseed Oil. Wooden brush and comb with Nylon bristles

Check Benny's of London Essential Beard Set against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Benny's of London Essential Beard Set is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Oil · Bottle

Texture
Oily