Is Ben's Original Brown Basmati Microwave Rice Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Steamed Wholegrain Basmati Rice (98%), Sunflower Oil

Check Ben's Original Brown Basmati Microwave Rice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ben's Original Brown Basmati Microwave Rice is available at 3 retailers

AsdaMorrisonsOcado

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep
Oat Free? Ben's Original Brown Basmati Microwave Rice | Spoonful