Is Ben's Original Brown Basmati Microwave Rice Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Steamed Wholegrain Basmati Rice (98%), Sunflower Oil

Check Ben's Original Brown Basmati Microwave Rice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ben's Original Brown Basmati Microwave Rice is available at 3 retailers

AsdaMorrisonsOcado

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep
Tree Nut Free? Ben's Original Brown Basmati Microwave Rice | Spoonful