Is Ben's Original Brown & Wild Rice Microwave Rice Pouch Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Steamed Brown Rice 91%, Steamed Wild Rice 7%, Vegetable Oil.
Check Ben's Original Brown & Wild Rice Microwave Rice Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ben's Original Brown & Wild Rice Microwave Rice Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Ben's Original Brown & Wild Rice Microwave Rice Pouch is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Rice · Pouch
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep


