Is Bens Original Cantonese Sauce Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Onions, Modified Maize Starch, Red Pepper (2.9%), Yellow Pepper (2.9%), Baby Corn (2.2%), Vinegar, Soy Sauce (1.7%) (Water, Soy Beans, Wheat, Salt), Mushrooms (1.4%) (Black Mushrooms), Ginger (1.0%), Garlic (0.8%), Salt, Colour (Plain Caramel), Natural Flavouring (contains Celery), Yeast Extract, Spices, Sunflower Oil

Check Bens Original Cantonese Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bens Original Cantonese Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryDippingMarinading
Lactose Free? Bens Original Cantonese Sauce | Spoonful