Is Ben's Original Coconut, Chilli & Lemongrass Rice Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Steamed Rice 81%, Coconut Cream (coconut Cream, Thickeners (modified Cornstarch, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan Gum)) 10%, Capsicum, Lemongrass 2%, Coconut 1.5%, Vegetable Oil, Salt, Sugar, Chilli 0.2%, Pepper, Processing Aid (contains Soy), Flavour Enhancer. Contains Soy.

Check Ben's Original Coconut, Chilli & Lemongrass Rice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusSpicySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepLunchOn The Go