Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Ben's Original Coconut Microwave Rice Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Steamed Parboiled Long Grain Rice (83%), Coconut Cream (13%) (Coconut Extract (78%), Water), Desiccated Coconut (1.5%), Sugar, Sunflower Oil

Check Ben's Original Coconut Microwave Rice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ben's Original Coconut Microwave Rice is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep
Egg Free? Ben's Original Coconut Microwave Rice | Spoonful