Is Bens Original Golden Vegetable Microwave Rice 6 x 250g Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Steamed Parboiled Long Grain Rice (82%), Red Pepper (4.7%), Carrot, Sweetcorn (3.1%), Peas (1.9%), Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavouring, Salt, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Spices, Citric Acid

Check Bens Original Golden Vegetable Microwave Rice 6 x 250g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bens Original Golden Vegetable Microwave Rice 6 x 250g is available at 2 retailers

TescoOcado

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
FluffyTender
Commonly used for
Side DishLunch