Is Bens Original Lemon Chicken Chinese Style Sauce 450g Oat Free?

Description
This sauce offers a bright lemon flavor and glossy, pourable texture, used as a stir fry sauce, glaze, marinade, or dip for chicken and rice dishes. Reviewers note convenience and consistent zest, while some mention sweetness and occasional variability in thickness and packaging across different jar sizes in some batches.

Description
This sauce offers a bright lemon flavor and glossy, pourable texture, used as a stir fry sauce, glaze, marinade, or dip for chicken and rice dishes. Reviewers note convenience and consistent zest, while some mention sweetness and occasional variability in thickness and packaging across different jar sizes in some batches.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Onion, Lemon Juice (2.3%), Ginger (2.2%), Red Pepper, Salt, Spices, Sesame Seeds, Natural Flavouring, Lemongrass Powder
Check Bens Original Lemon Chicken Chinese Style Sauce 450g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bens Original Lemon Chicken Chinese Style Sauce 450g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Bens Original Lemon Chicken Chinese Style Sauce 450g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


