Is Bens Original Long Grain Microwave Rice Family Pack 450g Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Steamed Parboiled Long Grain Rice (99%), Sunflower Oil
Check Bens Original Long Grain Microwave Rice Family Pack 450g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bens Original Long Grain Microwave Rice Family Pack 450g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Bens Original Long Grain Microwave Rice Family Pack 450g is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Rice · Pouch
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep


