Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Ben's Original Long Grain White Enriched Original Parboiled Rice 5 lb Bag Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Parboiled Long Grain Rice (Parboiled Long Grain Rice, Vitamins and Minerals [Calcium (Calcium Carbonate), Iron (Iron Phosphate), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Mononitrate), Folic Acid]).

Check Ben's Original Long Grain White Enriched Original Parboiled Rice 5 lb Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ben's Original Long Grain White Enriched Original Parboiled Rice 5 lb Bag is available at 4 retailers

Harris TeeterIGASafewayVitacost

About this product

Rice · Granule, Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide DishStir Fry
Lactose Free? Ben's Original Long Grain White Enriched Original Parboiled Rice 5 lb Bag | Spoonful