Is Ben's Original Long Grain White Enriched Original Parboiled Rice 5 lb Bag Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Enriched Parboiled Long Grain Rice (Parboiled Long Grain Rice, Vitamins and Minerals [Calcium (Calcium Carbonate), Iron (Iron Phosphate), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Mononitrate), Folic Acid]).
Check Ben's Original Long Grain White Enriched Original Parboiled Rice 5 lb Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ben's Original Long Grain White Enriched Original Parboiled Rice 5 lb Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ben's Original Long Grain White Enriched Original Parboiled Rice 5 lb Bag is available at 4 retailers
Harris TeeterIGASafewayVitacost
About this product
Rice · Granule, Dried
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide DishStir Fry


