Is Bens Original Lunch Bowl Spicy Thai Coconut Microwave Grains and Rice Instant Meal 220g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut milk
coconut milk
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Steamed Parboiled Long Grain Rice (28%), Steamed Jasmine Rice (14%), Steamed Wheat Berries (12%), Steamed Bulgur Wheat (12%), Edamame Beans ( Soya ) (9.4%), Red Pepper (7.7%), Coconut Milk (5.9%), Carrot (4.5%), Steamed Wild Rice, Salt, Lemongrass, Chilli, Kaffir Lime Leaf, Chilli Flakes, Ginger, Soya Sauce (Water, Soya Beans, Wheat , Salt)
Check Bens Original Lunch Bowl Spicy Thai Coconut Microwave Grains and Rice Instant Meal 220g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bens Original Lunch Bowl Spicy Thai Coconut Microwave Grains and Rice Instant Meal 220g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bens Original Lunch Bowl Spicy Thai Coconut Microwave Grains and Rice Instant Meal 220g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Pouch


