Is Bens Original Medium Chilli Con Carne Sauce 450g PMP £2.29 Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Onion, Water, Pepper (6.5%), Adzuki Beans (6.0%), Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Spices, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Parsley, Coriander, Onion Powder, Cocoa Powder, Colour (Paprika Extract), Herbs, Garlic Powder
Check Bens Original Medium Chilli Con Carne Sauce 450g PMP £2.29 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bens Original Medium Chilli Con Carne Sauce 450g PMP £2.29 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ortega Original Thick and Smooth Medium Taco and Enchilada Chili Sauce, Kosher, 16 oz Jar
Ortega Taco Sauce Thick & Smooth Original Medium Bottle - 8 Oz
Pace Sauce Picante The Original Medium Jar - 16 Oz
Herdez Street Sauce Medium Original Roja Taqueria Street Taco Sauc...
MEDIUM ORIGINAL BUFFALO WING SAUCE, MEDIUM ORIGINAL BUFFALO
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


