Is Bens Original Medium Chilli Con Carne Sauce Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Onion, Pepper, Adzuki Beans, Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Spices (Contains Chilli Powder), Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Parsley, Coriander, Onion Powder, Cocoa Powder, Herbs, Colour (Paprika Extract), Garlic Powder
Check Bens Original Medium Chilli Con Carne Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bens Original Medium Chilli Con Carne Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bens Original Medium Chilli Con Carne Sauce is available at 2 retailers
OcadoTesco
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
ChunkyDense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping


