Is Bens Original Medium Chilli Con Carne Sauce Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes, Onion, Pepper, Adzuki Beans, Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Spices (Contains Chilli Powder), Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Parsley, Coriander, Onion Powder, Cocoa Powder, Herbs, Colour (Paprika Extract), Garlic Powder

Check Bens Original Medium Chilli Con Carne Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bens Original Medium Chilli Con Carne Sauce is available at 2 retailers

OcadoTesco

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
ChunkyDense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping