Is Ben's Original Mexican Style Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Steamed parboiled long grain rice [85%], red pepper [5.9%], tomato paste, [4.1%], sunflower oil, natural flavouring, spice, jalapeno pepper, salt, onion powder, yeast extract, acid [citric acid], garlic powder.
Check Ben's Original Mexican Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ben's Original Mexican Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ben's Original Mexican Style is available at 2 retailers
TescoAsda
About this product
Rice · Pouch
Flavor
SavorySpicyUmami
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep


