Is Bens Original Microwave Rice Chicken Flavour Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Steamed Long Grain Rice (83%), Capsicum (3.5%), Carrot (3.5%), Onion, Sweetcorn (3%), Vegetable Oil, Flavour, Salt, Roast Onion Puree, Yeast Extract, Processing Aid (Contains Soy), Garlic, Pepper , Turmeric

Check Bens Original Microwave Rice Chicken Flavour against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bens Original Microwave Rice Chicken Flavour is available at 7 retailers

TescoMorrisonsOcadoBritish Corner ShopIcelandWoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
Savory
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep