Is Ben's Original Organic Basmati Rice Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Water, Basmati rice*, Sunflower oil*, Premix [soy lecithin granules* (emulsifier), guar gum*, locust bean gum*, silicon dioxide]. *Organic

Check Ben's Original Organic Basmati Rice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Dried, Granule

Flavor
Bland
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal Prep