Is Ben's Original Organic Jasmin Rice Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Jasmine Rice*, Sunflower Oil*, Premix*[soy lecithin granules*(emulsifier), guar gum*, locust bean gum*, silicon dioxide]. *Organic.
Check Ben's Original Organic Jasmin Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ben's Original Organic Jasmin Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
About this product
Rice · Dried
Flavor
FloralFruity
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal Prep


