Is Ben's Original Original Recipe Long Grain And Wild Rice with Herbs and Seasonings Pouch - 6 Oz Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Parboiled Long Grain Rice, Wild Rice, Salt, Yeast Extract, Onion (Dried), Parsley (Dried), Celery (Dried), Maltodextrin, Sugar, Spinach (Dried), Potassium Salt, Natural Flavors, Autolyzed Yeast, Garlic (Dried), Torula Yeast, Mushroom (Dried), Spices (Black Pepper, Thyme, Sage, Marjoram, Rosemary, Nutmeg), Silicon Dioxide, Carrot (Dried), Citric Acid, Tomato (Dried), Vitamins and Minerals [Calcium (Calcium Carbonate), Iron (Iron Phosphate), Vitamin B3 (Niacinamide), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Folic Acid], Turmeric (Color), Natural Smoke Flavor.

Check Ben's Original Original Recipe Long Grain And Wild Rice with Herbs and Seasonings Pouch - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ben's Original Original Recipe Long Grain And Wild Rice with Herbs and Seasonings Pouch - 6 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavorySalty
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking