Is Bens Original Pilau Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Steamed Parboiled Long Grain Rice (94%), Sunflower Oil, Onion Powder, Natural Flavouring, Salt, Yeast Extract, Cumin Seeds, Fennel Seeds, Spice, Acid (Citric Acid).
Check Bens Original Pilau against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bens Original Pilau in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bens Original Pilau is available at 3 retailers
TescoAsdaOcado
About this product
Rice · Dried
Flavor
SavorySpicyEarthy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep


