Is Ben's Original Ready Rice Cilantro Lime Flavored Rice, Cilantro Lime Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
- coconut cream
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, PARBOILED LONG GRAIN RICE, COCONUT CREAM, CANOLA OIL, CILANTRO; LESS THAN 2% OF: SUGAR, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, COCONUT OIL, MILK, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL LIME FLAVORS, SAFFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS (CONTAINS MILK), SODIUM CASEINATE, VITAMINS AND MINERALS [CALCIUM (CALCIUM CARBONATE), IRON (RON PHOSPHATE), VITAMIN B3 (NIACINAMIDE), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMINE MONONITRATE), FOLIC ACID], SPICES, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES.
Check Ben's Original Ready Rice Cilantro Lime Flavored Rice, Cilantro Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ben's Original Ready Rice Cilantro Lime Flavored Rice, Cilantro Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Rice · Pouch


