Is Ben's Original Ready Rice Jasmine Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Aromatic jasmine-flavored microwavable rice delivers tender, separate grains and a slightly floral scent, commonly used as a quick side for stir-fries, curries, bowls, and meal prep. Reviewers note consistent convenience and ease, with occasional mentions of uneven heating or light clumping, and generally satisfactory flavor and texture for fast meals.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, JASMINE RICE; LESS THAN 2% OF: CANOLA OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, SOY LECITHIN. CONTAINS BIOENGINEERED FOOD INGREDIENTS. CONTAINS: SOY.

Check Ben's Original Ready Rice Jasmine against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepOn The Go
Dairy Free? Ben's Original Ready Rice Jasmine | Spoonful