Is Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Rice With Carrots & Herbs, Roasted Chicken Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken broth
- chicken
- cooked chicken
- chicken fat
- lactic acid
- vitamin b1
- calcium carbonate
- natural flavors
chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, PARBOILED LONG GRAIN RICE; LESS THAN 2% OF: CANOLA OIL+, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, CARROTS*, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, ONION*, MALTODEXTRIN, PARSLEY*, CHICKEN FAT*+++, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC, SUGAR, COOKED CHICKEN*+++ (CHICKEN, CHICKEN BROTH, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID), SPICES, SAFFLOWER OIL, VITAMINS AND MINERALS [CALCIUM (CALCIUM CARBONATE), IRON (IRON PHOSPHATE), VITAMIN B3 (NIACINAMIDE), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMINE MONONITRATE), FOLIC ACID], TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR), SUNFLOWER OIL, LACTIC ACID.
Check Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Rice With Carrots & Herbs, Roasted Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Rice With Carrots & Herbs, Roasted Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Rice · Pouch


