Is Ben's Original Special Fried Microwave Rice 220g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk
whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Steamed Parboiled Long Grain Rice (84%), Peas (5.2%), Scrambled Egg (4.5%) (Free-Range Egg (3.0%), Whole Milk , Water, Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Salt, Spice), Ham (2.0%) (Pork, Water, Salt, Thickener (Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum), Stabiliser (Sodium Diphosphate, Sodium Triphosphate), Dextrose, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Preservative (Sodium Nitrite)), Onion Powder, Toasted Sesame Oil, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Spices (Five Spice), Salt, Soya Sauce Powder ( Soya Beans , Wheat , Salt), Natural Flavouring, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)
Check Ben's Original Special Fried Microwave Rice 220g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ben's Original Special Fried Microwave Rice 220g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Ben's Original Ready Rice Jasmine
Ben’s Original Ready Rice Spanish Style Rice
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Where to buy
Ben's Original Special Fried Microwave Rice 220g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Rice · Pouch


