Is Bens Original Spicy Mexican Rice Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Steamed Parboiled Long Grain Rice (75%), Sweetcorn (5.5%), Tomato Paste, Adzuki Beans (3.9%), Red Pepper (2.3%), Sunflower Oil, Jalapeno Pepper (1.1%), Natural Flavouring, Salt, Spice, Coriander, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract.
Check Bens Original Spicy Mexican Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bens Original Spicy Mexican Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Where to buy
Bens Original Spicy Mexican Rice is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Rice · Pouch


