Is Bens Original Street Food Indonesian Spicy Microwave Instant Noodles Ready Meal 250g Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Noodles (49%) (Water, Durum Wheat Semolina), Vegetables (Carrot (5.8%), Green Beans (5.8%), Red Pepper (5.8%), Spring Onion), Coconut Milk (9.7%), Peanuts (8.8%), Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Spices, Yeast Extract, Mushroom Powder, Chilli, Stabiliser ( Soya Lecithin), Salt, Soya Sauce Powder ( Soya Sauce ( Soya Beans, Wheat ), Salt), Natural Flavouring, Starch, Thickener (Guar Gum), Lemongrass Oil, Colour (Curcumin)

Check Bens Original Street Food Indonesian Spicy Microwave Instant Noodles Ready Meal 250g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bens Original Street Food Indonesian Spicy Microwave Instant Noodles Ready Meal 250g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Noodle · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyNuttySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go