Is Bens Original Street Food Indonesian Spicy Microwave Instant Noodles Ready Meal 250g Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Noodles (49%) (Water, Durum Wheat Semolina), Vegetables (Carrot (5.8%), Green Beans (5.8%), Red Pepper (5.8%), Spring Onion), Coconut Milk (9.7%), Peanuts (8.8%), Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Spices, Yeast Extract, Mushroom Powder, Chilli, Stabiliser ( Soya Lecithin), Salt, Soya Sauce Powder ( Soya Sauce ( Soya Beans, Wheat ), Salt), Natural Flavouring, Starch, Thickener (Guar Gum), Lemongrass Oil, Colour (Curcumin)
Check Bens Original Street Food Indonesian Spicy Microwave Instant Noodles Ready Meal 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bens Original Street Food Indonesian Spicy Microwave Instant Noodles Ready Meal 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Bens Original Street Food Indonesian Spicy Microwave Instant Noodles Ready Meal 250g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


